Prime Ginger

Date of Birth:
12/21/2008
Nickname:
"Ginger"
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Bow Carpenter
Breeder:
Prime Source Texas Longhorns LLC
PH #:
19/8
Reg #1:
C1268463
For Sale:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceSittin Rock01/19/2011   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip70.500008/10/20123 yrs 8 months 
Base15.250003/08/2011Did it three times 
Tip to Tip56.250003/08/2011  
Total Horn62.250003/08/2011Couldn't believe it! 
Base14.875002/21/2011  
Tip to Tip55.625002/21/2011  
Total Horn54.750002/21/2011