Date of Photo: 5/7/2013 Courtesy of Running Arrow Farm LLC


Totem Pole

Date of Birth: 2/7/2007
Description: 11X Bronze Winner. TP was one of the first 3 bulls to carry both 75"+ tip to tip and over 100" of total horn. TP is 7/8ths related to both "Sittin Bull" & "Top Caliber" and 3/4 brother to "Trail Dust 40" & "Buzz Saw". Also related to "Respect Me" and "Iron Mike". Proven pedigree of top Owen McGill/Hunts Command Repect greats which includes his dam "HAY HOOK" one of the best producing "Roundup" daughters. Craft's own a TP daughter that measures 82"t2t on June 20, 2015 as young 5 year old.
Nickname:Totem or T
Owner Name:Running Arrow Farm LLC
Breeder:Owen McGill
View Additional Information on Running Arrow Farms LLC